PDA

View Full Version : Pedregon's 2.4.3 Blizzlike Repack



pedregon2
07-19-2008, 10:17 AM
What the server Includes -

* ArcEmu 412

* Custom ArcEmu Restarter

* Installed Mysql into the repack

* 2.4.3 DBC Files

* Map Extractors

* Final Database Rev 32

* Added .Dlls that will make it more Stable

In Random Screenshots -

(Yes its walking)

http://i256.photobucket.com/albums/hh191/pedregon2/WoWScrnShot_071908_031244.jpg

http://i256.photobucket.com/albums/hh191/pedregon2/WoWScrnShot_071908_031230.jpg

(Yes its walking)(My Epic Mount ftw)
http://i256.photobucket.com/albums/hh191/pedregon2/WoWScrnShot_071908_031019.jpg


----- Downloads -----

Filebeam - Free
Fast File Hosting (http://filebeam.com/7cbd65bfbdc10d87b5069174ed707417)

Credits

Credits for the ArcEmu and DBC files go to MutilatedFlame (He gave me permission to add them to the repack)

Other Information

Quel'Danas is fully spawned

Quel'Danas has alot fo waypoints

Sunwell is fully spawned

Magisters Terrace is fully spawned

Just about everything in the database is fully spawned and
fixed up :D

Quick Fix!

Start mysql and open up navicat

Connect to the mysql server

go to manage users

right click on roo@% and click on edit

on host change % to localhost

That will prevent you from hackers :D

PLEASE POST ANY BUGS YOU MAY FIND
SO I CAN IMPROVE THE REPACK AND DATABASE!

squats22
07-19-2008, 10:28 AM
downloading

loldk
07-19-2008, 10:47 AM
what im doing wrong? i set Ips at my Hamachi ip, but when i start the server it says that my Ip is not allowed.??


here is my Configs


LogonDatabase Hostname = "5.18.202.59"
Username = "root"
Password = "lichking"
Name = "logon"
Port = "3306"
Type = "1">

<Listen Host = "5.18.202.59"
ISHost = "5.18.202.59"
RealmListPort = "3724"
ServerPort = "8093">

<LogonServer Address = "5.18.202.59"
Port = "8093"
Name = "logon"
RealmCount = "1">

<Realm1 Name = "uBEER WOW"
Address = "5.18.202.59:8129"
Icon = "Normal"
Colour = "1"
Population = "1.0"
TimeZone = "1">

<WorldDatabase Hostname = "5.18.202.59" Username = "root" Password = "lichking" Name = "world" Port = "3306" Type = "1">
<CharacterDatabase Hostname = "5.18.202.59" Username = "root" Password = "lichking" Name = "logon" Port = "3306" Type = "1">


<Listen Host = "5.18.202.59"
WorldServerPort = "8129">

Mbz
07-19-2008, 10:50 AM
wow man great im downloading it hopefully it works for me :D

squats22
07-19-2008, 11:03 AM
what im doing wrong? i set Ips at my Hamachi ip, but when i start the server it says that my Ip is not allowed.??


here is my Configs


LogonDatabase Hostname = "5.18.202.59"
Username = "root"
Password = "lichking"
Name = "logon"
Port = "3306"
Type = "1">

<Listen Host = "5.18.202.59"
ISHost = "5.18.202.59"
RealmListPort = "3724"
ServerPort = "8093">

<LogonServer Address = "5.18.202.59"
Port = "8093"
Name = "logon"
RealmCount = "1">

<Realm1 Name = "uBEER WOW"
Address = "5.18.202.59:8129"
Icon = "Normal"
Colour = "1"
Population = "1.0"
TimeZone = "1">

<WorldDatabase Hostname = "5.18.202.59" Username = "root" Password = "lichking" Name = "world" Port = "3306" Type = "1">
<CharacterDatabase Hostname = "5.18.202.59" Username = "root" Password = "lichking" Name = "logon" Port = "3306" Type = "1">


<Listen Host = "5.18.202.59"
WorldServerPort = "8129">

theres a section in logonserver config that you need to set ips up.



saying that i got the server up and it just hangs on connected

obito u
07-19-2008, 11:03 AM
This works with 2.4.3? i have 2.4.2 and i tried to loggin, im stuck in "Connecting" but it dosent say "Invalid gameversion..." :/

Im using my old DB and maps.

loldk
07-19-2008, 11:09 AM
Its working now I chanced
<WorldDatabase Hostname = "localhost"
<CharacterDatabase Hostname = "localhost"

obito u
07-19-2008, 11:13 AM
Oh, why there isnt MySQL as in ac-web repacks

loldk
07-19-2008, 11:16 AM
there is in the Server folder.

Coreyduffel
07-19-2008, 11:21 AM
wow that was fast!

Mbz
07-19-2008, 12:05 PM
so any good feedbacks does it work :D im gonna be trying to soon

reggie88
07-19-2008, 01:18 PM
great work m8 +rep;)

but it missing the GM vendors:eek: is there any way to add them? like from the 7,8 repack db? whitout messing it up:p

Mbz
07-19-2008, 02:03 PM
yeah lol it works awesome :D but no vendors and bgs XD

wommaxx
07-19-2008, 02:15 PM
Ok! I will test it, coming whit a edit. hope it will work :)

Charlie9809S
07-19-2008, 02:25 PM
Pedregon, is it possible for you to send me arcemu rev 412 source, because i have already updated my svn and i really want to compile some of my custom sctipts for rev 412. If u can help, pls contact me ASAP, thankyou.

yuzoki
07-19-2008, 03:43 PM
great, +Rep, I'm gonna build a battle server ;)

NJDevils1214
07-19-2008, 04:45 PM
Trying this now, I hope it works I dont want to de-patch again >.<

yuzoki
07-19-2008, 05:19 PM
hm so does it work for 2.4.3?

mrx3666
07-19-2008, 05:47 PM
How do you edit it then since I tried to use it and it doesn't let me change anything on it

it works for sure but I can't figure out how to add accounts nor set the ip to make it public -_-

NJDevils1214
07-19-2008, 06:59 PM
Im gettin an Issue with the logonserver.exe, It keeps saying my IP is now allowed ive tried changing everything but nothing works


I took the Config files i edited and deleted them then draged the ones from the repack back in so they were all deafualt. I made my Set Realmlist 127.0.0.1 and it worked. So I guess i cant make it public(to my friends with Hamachi) or Im doing somthing wrong...

obito u
07-19-2008, 07:08 PM
yeh... i get same too even tho i have my IP at allowed ip part :/

pedregon2
07-19-2008, 07:18 PM
Alright sorry guys just woke up hehe

Open up your logonserver.conf or and scroll all the way down

replace 127.0.0.1/24 with yourip/24

It looks like this


<LogonServer RemotePassword = "ascent"
AllowedIPs = "127.0.0.1/24"
AllowedModIPs = "127.0.0.1/24">

crumpetman
07-19-2008, 07:32 PM
erm yeh hi.. ive done all the steps in the guide now ive ran mysql which works but when i try to run arcemu logon server and arcemu world it says "the application has failed to start because its side by side configuration is incorrect. please see the apllicant log for more detail" anyone help?

pedregon2
07-19-2008, 07:39 PM
You need to download and install .Net Framework 3.5

You can just google it and its free

Most repacks require you to do so

crumpetman
07-19-2008, 07:40 PM
ok thanks ill try it :)

thanks dude it works :DDD

pedregon2
07-19-2008, 08:18 PM
No Prob :P

Drew
07-19-2008, 08:44 PM
Why am i getting all these access violations when i join arenas add quests and stuff?

pedregon2
07-19-2008, 08:49 PM
Why am i getting all these access violations when i join arenas add quests and stuff?

What do you mean?

Drew
07-19-2008, 08:50 PM
Like when i enter a arena it kicks me out saying access violation at 9054987a Creating crash dump.

And when i hit unlearn talents it takes away shot fr hunters and takes away intercept witch can't be learned again.

Also, Hunters pull aggro Instantly from the tank/pet/ watever is tanking atm.

and no repack for 2.4.3 has fixed any of these problems and bg masters don't work.

And you cant withdraw gold from the guild bank even if your the guild master

Skillzzz
07-19-2008, 09:26 PM
The server works fine but it says cannot connect to root@localhost usuing password ascent???please help

OwnsJo
07-19-2008, 09:31 PM
the default password is lichking, you gotta change it to ascent

pedregon2
07-19-2008, 09:56 PM
Read the ReadMe next time

The password is lichking

Blackboy0
07-19-2008, 10:54 PM
How big is this Repack? I'm stuck on Filebeam... Won't Download it <_<

pedregon2
07-19-2008, 11:20 PM
Ziped 47.9 MB

statoil
07-19-2008, 11:38 PM
hey can u make an sql file for navicat / heidisql? caus im missing the ascent / arcmu DB in my navicat

look here:
http://i34.tinypic.com/5cwoir.jpg
so it would be nice of ya to create an sql so i can create the DB ascent / arcmu
so i can uppdate my server for fixing buggs and stuff like that

MutilatedFlame
07-19-2008, 11:55 PM
statoil, in pedregon2's rar file you will find a server folder. Copy Server/cSystem/MySQL/Data/Ascent to your repack folder Server/Mysql/Data and it will be there now.

statoil
07-20-2008, 12:45 AM
statoil, in pedregon2's rar file you will find a server folder. Copy Server/cSystem/MySQL/Data/Ascent to your repack folder Server/Mysql/Data and it will be there now.


hmm. the funny part that it is there allrdy but i still cant get it -_-

MutilatedFlame
07-20-2008, 12:46 AM
Are you running a different mysql, xampp, wamp, etc. or do you use the control panel mysql?

statoil
07-20-2008, 12:49 AM
yes
http://i36.tinypic.com/2n7k3ki.jpg 0 files in ascent DB

help ;)

MutilatedFlame
07-20-2008, 12:54 AM
I looked again and his is called "world" whereas yours should be called "ascent" and now that I look at that screenie you DO have the world so right-click world, click data transfer, click transfer directly to server, select localhost, under database select ascent, and press start. This will transfer world into ascent and then you can just get rid of "world" because it will now all be in ascent.

statoil
07-20-2008, 12:59 AM
ty ;) + rep

MutilatedFlame
07-20-2008, 01:01 AM
No worries... glad I could do something right this time around lol

statoil
07-20-2008, 01:15 AM
yeah.....well....MutilatedFlame. im sorry for what i said to ya and not asking u if it was ok to reuppload your files and post them.....hehe ;)

The Joker
07-20-2008, 01:23 AM
Good Job, Plus Rep.

statoil
07-20-2008, 01:29 AM
+ rep to who for what :P

MutilatedFlame
07-20-2008, 01:39 AM
No worries, it was a half assed rushed release (both times) so I didn't want it up. It was already enough of a reputation spoiler, didn't want to mess anyone else up :S It's all good though

Doom264
07-20-2008, 01:43 AM
+rep works 100% i love you ped! lol

NJDevils1214
07-20-2008, 02:14 AM
Server works I finally got it to work with Hamachi too. So far +rep man great server hopefully my friends can connect now. =)

Drew
07-20-2008, 02:29 AM
My problem is Its getting ACCESS VIOLATIONS HELP PLEASE! i have people who play on this server... i need help.

No one knows??? No ones getting this blasted error!!!!!!

Galkurn
07-20-2008, 04:00 AM
I had the exact same problem, download the .Net framework 3.5 and it will work. Also, I noticed the dns site is not working n e more (http://xxxxx.kicks-ass.net) where I can check the server info etc. Is this because I switched from 7.8 repack to this?

Drew
07-20-2008, 04:21 AM
You had an error come up in your world.exe That says when its loading Moonscript version Miss match
Moonscripygossip-missmatch
Moonquestscript-missmatch
.ext

Mbz
07-20-2008, 05:49 AM
dude lol almost everything in magister is doubled spawn XD

pedregon2
07-20-2008, 07:18 AM
dude lol almost everything in magister is doubled spawn XD
Reply With Quote

Ill fix that in my Next Blizzlike DB Release,Thanks :D

Mbz
07-20-2008, 09:11 AM
kool kool nps hopefully it comes out great :D

Doom264
07-20-2008, 03:31 PM
i try to change the password in logon and world from lichking to ascent but then it says access denyed for root@local host when i run logon any ideas? i really.. would like to change the password

pedregon2
07-20-2008, 03:37 PM
i try to change the password in logon and world from lichking to ascent but then it says access denyed for root@local host when i run logon any ideas? i really.. would like to change the password


How did you change the passoword?

NJDevils1214
07-21-2008, 09:29 AM
I got the server public and it worked and all but when I went with my friend to BT at level 250 ish to 2 man bosses we would miss every swing. We didnt know what was up so we stacked all +hit gems to see if that helped and nothing. Its only the bosses not trash. If its a bug please look into it Pedregon if not then let me know how to fix it =) thanks.

yuzoki
07-21-2008, 12:08 PM
so does this work for 2.4.3?

NJDevils1214
07-21-2008, 07:46 PM
yes....

pedregon2
07-21-2008, 09:24 PM
I got the server public and it worked and all but when I went with my friend to BT at level 250 ish to 2 man bosses we would miss every swing. We didnt know what was up so we stacked all +hit gems to see if that helped and nothing. Its only the bosses not trash. If its a bug please look into it Pedregon if not then let me know how to fix it =) thanks.


Thanks ill fix that for next time = )

CosMic92
07-21-2008, 09:36 PM
Pedregon2, could u add a funserver to it, it would be so awsome :P


I got the server public and it worked and all but when I went with my friend to BT at level 250 ish to 2 man bosses we would miss every swing. We didnt know what was up so we stacked all +hit gems to see if that helped and nothing. Its only the bosses not trash. If its a bug please look into it Pedregon if not then let me know how to fix it =) thanks.

well, if u did .learnsk <id> for the sword or any other skill, and if u enter your Charr info tab, probly <C> and hit the skill tab/button lol, ur skill shows grey, this means its on 0 and u cant change it, so i would advise u to remove the skill .removeskill <id> and go to a weapon trainer, if this was the problem, or do .advanceallskills 350, hope it helped and i hope u understood my english. :P

pedregon2
07-21-2008, 09:52 PM
for more DB updates please visit Final Database &bull; Index page (http://fldb.freebb3.com/index.php)

CosMic92
07-21-2008, 10:01 PM
and it works on ur repack? cus none of the other repacks works on my comp, something with sql..

hmm.. i didn't find any fun db, was almost nothing there.

NJDevils1214
07-21-2008, 10:36 PM
Pedregon2, could u add a funserver to it, it would be so awsome :P



well, if u did .learnsk <id> for the sword or any other skill, and if u enter your Charr info tab, probly <C> and hit the skill tab/button lol, ur skill shows grey, this means its on 0 and u cant change it, so i would advise u to remove the skill .removeskill <id> and go to a weapon trainer, if this was the problem, or do .advanceallskills 350, hope it helped and i hope u understood my english. :P

Ill Try it thanks =)

cowmilk1147
07-21-2008, 11:43 PM
so this makes my server 2.4.3?

ArticBlue
07-22-2008, 01:05 AM
Very, very nice repack you got there !
+ Reputation !

Personally I think I'll use this from now on.
But! One question ( Unfortantly ) ;

The ArcEmu SVN. Shall I uptate and complie as they comes or just let it stay as it is ?

CosMic92
07-22-2008, 01:39 AM
so this makes my server 2.4.3?


If u ment that is this a repack for 2.4.3 then yes it is.

Kckilla
07-22-2008, 04:08 AM
nvm fix it, for now atleast

pedregon2
07-22-2008, 05:32 AM
Very, very nice repack you got there !
+ Reputation !

Personally I think I'll use this from now on.
But! One question ( Unfortantly ) ;

The ArcEmu SVN. Shall I uptate and complie as they comes or just let it stay as it is ?

Yeah you can update your ArcEmu :P

Drew
07-22-2008, 06:05 AM
Why the fuck is your repack always getting access violation errors? and creating crash dumps and kicking you out into the character screen?

pedregon2
07-22-2008, 02:51 PM
Why the shnizzle is your repack always getting access violation errors? and creating crash dumps and kicking you out into the character screen?

What are you doing when it happends >.>


and it works on ur repack? cus none of the other repacks works on my comp, something with sql..

hmm.. i didn't find any fun db, was almost nothing there.

Because its a blizzlike repack for people who actually want to play 2.4.3

janbalz
07-22-2008, 07:30 PM
can u put also ready made website registration so that players can register easily? im using ur pack..nice :) only lack the site registration

pedregon2
07-22-2008, 07:33 PM
can u put also ready made website registration so that players can register easily? im using ur pack..nice only lack the site registration

I dont take request like that but alright ill add one next time

ArticBlue
07-22-2008, 09:08 PM
Blahh.. xD
USE THE SEARCH FUNCTION FOR REGISTRATION PAGE..

Don't stress / deal with it, Ped xD


________________

CONTROL PANEL !
http://www.ac-web.org/forum/releases/27733-release-controlpanel-pedregons-2-4-3-blizzlike-repack.html#post210003

mrx3666
07-23-2008, 10:19 PM
How do I get the ability to let my friends be able to connect last time I tried they couldn't it kept saying either "Unable to Connect" or they kept getting the realmlist

nilro25
07-24-2008, 07:04 AM
Well this is new. Once i finish downloading your repack it comes out with opening it with notepad or something. But there is nothing else about how to start the server and such. Wtf = /.

lyk13
07-24-2008, 08:52 AM
No WinRAR ftl?

winkdog
07-24-2008, 09:20 AM
Great job! Im new and this is the first repack I got to work. Easy to follow directions. Is there any chance you could write a guide on how to make yourself a GM and comands with this repack? I just think you explane things very clearly for noobs, and being one I dont have a clue. If you dont thats ok Im happy with your repack. Thanks alot.

jolesole
07-24-2008, 09:24 AM
ok next time use search >.>
.gmon - GM TAG
.mod - you will see all modify commands
.commands - ALL COMMANDS!! fuck

pedregon2
07-24-2008, 06:30 PM
How do I get the ability to let my friends be able to connect last time I tried they couldn't it kept saying either "Unable to Connect" or they kept getting the realmlist

Use the search next time >.>

Theres a guide on how to go public


How do I get the ability to let my friends be able to connect last time I tried they couldn't it kept saying either "Unable to Connect" or they kept getting the realmlist

Use the search next time >.>

Theres a guide on how to go public

Scorpionn
07-24-2008, 07:51 PM
The server is great, except for the fact if I connect with my realmlist (warcrft.servegame.org) I get stuck at connected. Anyway to fix this?

EDIT - Nevermind... I forgot I was still patched at 2.4.2

ArticBlue
07-24-2008, 07:53 PM
How do you know if it is Great BEFORE you've tested it ?
AND! You got 2.4.3 ?

nilro25
07-24-2008, 09:38 PM
Cant anyone answer my question? When i finished downloading the repack all i see is a notepad. Or something you have to open with. Help?

pedregon2
07-25-2008, 12:36 AM
Cant anyone answer my question? When i finished downloading the repack all i see is a notepad. Or something you have to open with. Help?

You need to download winace or winrar

janbalz
07-25-2008, 07:31 AM
what ArcEmu rev are u using compilling this one.. and ur database also? coz im planning to update those :)

nachor94
07-25-2008, 08:51 AM
Dude this is a great Repack +rep

cazza
07-25-2008, 05:14 PM
omg why does it say when i go to open up logonserver and world
i get an error

pedregon2
07-25-2008, 06:28 PM
omg why does it say when i go to open up logonserver and world
i get an error

You need .Net Framework 3.5


what ArcEmu rev are u using compilling this one.. and ur database also? coz im planning to update those

If you are going to update those then why use the repack? newb = /

Silentbash
07-25-2008, 10:01 PM
can u change the rate?? r u cant idk much about this stuff yet but im kinda in training with it :) and im goin to downloading it

pedregon2
07-26-2008, 01:13 AM
can u change the rate?? r u cant idk much about this stuff yet but im kinda in training with it and im goin to downloading it

Yes you can in /configs/arcemu-world.conf

Silentbash
07-26-2008, 03:48 AM
sweet thx

rab397
07-26-2008, 07:07 AM
i have a prob when i start arcemu-world it says unterminated block configs/arcemu-optionals.conf and then it shuts down pleasse help

i have soem probs again my friends can't login to my hamachi server can someone pleasse tel me what to change and where

Silentbash
07-26-2008, 03:00 PM
my server is just stopin at connected at the realmlist page
can someone help me is it my ip is wrong r something>

nvm its works now dont know wat i did but who cares it works :)

Chrisd2k6
07-26-2008, 03:53 PM
It wont work! :( It says when i try to open world and logonserver "This application has not been configured correctly, re-installing may fix this problem"


PLEASE HELP!

pedregon2
07-26-2008, 07:36 PM
Everyone use this one,its better :D

http://www.ac-web.org/forum/releases/28263-release-pedregons-2-4-3-repackv2.html

zorbs
07-27-2008, 06:33 PM
What about the vendors? Does any1 have?

drpibx
07-28-2008, 01:33 AM
something that would be good on the next release would be vendors i know it is blizz like but vendors are allways good to have

cazza
07-30-2008, 03:57 PM
wow this is messed up :P

pedregon2
07-31-2008, 05:55 PM
wow this is messed up

Excuse me?

Zenro45
08-03-2008, 01:20 PM
erm btw is there warpnpc on here?

xxdamm
08-03-2008, 10:36 PM
+rep not only a badd ass repack but will actually help if u have a problem +rep
+rep
+rep
You rock

reppu667
08-06-2008, 03:15 PM
downloading :D i dunno how to upgrade and i just have done 2 items so ill just try out this :) also i cant get TBC whitout 2.4.3 ill post again when i have tried ty

do i need to delete ac web 7.8 before i can use?

Wow Alot Of Addict
08-14-2008, 06:35 PM
This is the best repack Ive ever used, seen in my entire life. I made it into a piece of art btw XD

Enjoy!

TheParadiseServer
10-16-2008, 11:41 PM
Make a 3.0.2 repack!

newoo
10-17-2008, 08:34 AM
man this db have bugs ... whit warrior can't have battle stance ... hunter "Call pet" Don't Exist !!etc.!!!

RuN_NOOB_RuN
02-18-2009, 12:34 AM
I used .net framework to set it to my configuration (logonserver,world)now thers no more problem with that one but another pop up "Connection failed due to: Access denied for user 'root' @ 'localhost' <using password YES>"
I hope you wil know the answer to this problem.If I dont get help here IDK where else I would.:confused:

mihai7best
05-29-2009, 02:11 PM
Can u make black temple scripted or only Illidan scripted because i use this repack for long time and server work perfect but many people want the Illidan to be scripted and i don't find him scripted :D PLEASE :D

kjanko
09-28-2009, 10:40 AM
Bring up this post!

Knindza
10-04-2009, 12:00 AM
Someone can help me with scripts for this repack?
When i deleted every script from "Script Folder", Trash/Boss's still have AI, and i realy dont have idea how?

So anyone can help me with sharing?
Scripts from BT/SSC/TK/KARA/etc etc.

And ye, + rep for Repack, its imba :P
Btw, i got "crash" when i tested Kazl'rog in Hyjal.

Thanks.

Raistlin77
10-08-2009, 05:17 PM
Am I missing something? That seems like a very old version of Arcemu. I thought 1545 was the last version to support 2.4.3 so I'm wondering why you're using 412. I was also under the impression that WhyDB 233 was the last and best database for 2.4.3 as well. Still, I've been away for a while. Well, I'll take anything for 2.4.3 (and 1.12.1) I can find, so, thanks for this.

Ah, nvm, just realized this is from 2008, well, guess someone revived an old repack's thread, sorry for bumping it further. I saw what I thought was a new 2.4.3 and got excited, lol. What can I say, the 2.4.3 servers are the most complete servers you can run. Since it took people time to figure out how the game works, the 1.x.x emus never had time to mature. And the new features in WotLK continue to confound the emu authors. But the 2.4.3 ... well, Blizzard gave the emu scene a 2 year breather with BC. By releasing the rest of a split game instead of putting out genuinely new content using new technology, they allowed the scene to catch up better than it ever has before or since.

To the people who revived this asking for scripts ... get faddix's final 2.4.3 repack, install whydb 231 and update it to 233, install the scripts sql included in the repack, you'll have fully scripted Illidan and Kiljaeden encounters. It's not perfect, but it's probably far more complete than this old repack. Actually, you'll want to edit the script before you run it and take out the resizing of the Curator (or whatever that big robot thing in Kara is called), it's already fixed in 233 and you don't want to fix it again, he'll be too big. Note, editing said SQL file does not require anything more than a plain text editor, I prefer Notepad ++ personally because it colors the text and makes it easier to go through.

ivanorezac
10-15-2009, 08:41 PM
how about teleporter ?

creativ1994
02-21-2010, 10:30 AM
Can someone help me cause i have a prob and i really dont know how to fix it i done everything for people to connect, i have a host,my firewall is turned off,my ip is my realm, but my friends cant connect to the server its says "connected" i need help pls help me