PDA

View Full Version : World of Warcraft: Mists of Pandaria [5.0.1] {REPACK}



RedXhanD
10-21-2012, 03:47 PM
WoW: Mists of Pandaria
Version: 5.0.1

WARNING! I didn't tested this repack or the files inside the repack! I provide no support for this repack!

http://imageshack.us/a/img194/1557/mistsofpandariaprivates.jpg

Downloadable: https://rapidshare.com/files/3109027392/Mists_of_Pandaria_5.0.1_REPACK_.rar

The repack has been made for single-player mode.NO MySQL server!

SITE LINK: http://wow-asgard.phpbb8.de/wow-emulator-f22/zadi-mists-pandaria-private-server-t67.html

REPACK DOWNLOAD-RAPIDSHARE

Repack by Bully

Norbi
10-21-2012, 04:05 PM
Lol.still none finished 4.3.4 and bumm coming the 5.0.1 :D

RedXhanD
10-21-2012, 04:28 PM
i dont know even if it works i just added the repack here :D

Ghostcrawler336
10-21-2012, 04:31 PM
Well since blizzard has removed the realmlist.wtf file, how do you suppose people are going to connect to this repack?

Awesøme
10-21-2012, 04:35 PM
Magic :)

Tunes
10-21-2012, 04:36 PM
Well since blizzard has removed the realmlist.wtf file, how do you suppose people are going to connect to this repack?

This!
I thought the same thing ;)

I think it's impossible to connect to the server when there is no realmlist.wtf...he
Think that the realmname is called 'Strawberry MoP 5.0.1 Beta' but the server got patch 4.0.6 or 4.3.4, this is what I thought.

Ghostcrawler336
10-21-2012, 04:39 PM
This!
I thought the same thing ;)

I think it's impossible to connect to the server when there is no realmlist.wtf...he
Think that the realmname is called 'Strawberry MoP 5.0.1 Beta' but the server got patch 4.0.6 or 4.3.4, this is what I thought.

na the core it self is patch 5.0.1, but it's been under beta development for some time. There is a way to connect to it but blizzard made it a lot harder.

RedXhanD
10-21-2012, 04:41 PM
remember i just added this because i finded on a site :))

Ghostcrawler336
10-21-2012, 04:42 PM
remember i just added this because i finded on a site :))

Well to be honest, it's pointless to add an repack if you're not going to give support in it let alone know how to use it.

Tunes
10-21-2012, 05:09 PM
na the core it self is patch 5.0.1, but it's been under beta development for some time. There is a way to connect to it but blizzard made it a lot harder.

But if you look at the screen he posted, you see the login/realm background is just Cataclysm.

xXDeathXx
10-21-2012, 05:20 PM
I can predict this being a cata emulator, just supped up to look like MoP.

Shadymn
10-21-2012, 05:47 PM
I think Realmlist.wtf is not problem on MoP. :P

Dreadii
10-21-2012, 06:43 PM
Lol.still none finished 4.3.4 and bumm coming the 5.0.1 :D

a small c# emu written by fabi. also its just for mop 501 beta

Carlsberg
10-21-2012, 06:56 PM
Well since blizzard has removed the realmlist.wtf file, how do you suppose people are going to connect to this repack?

Realmlist.wtf is not gone.

zdroid9770
10-21-2012, 07:21 PM
Realmlist.wtf is not gone.

Yes it is. I have the latest retail version and i checked every folder, its no where.

doriangray
10-21-2012, 08:47 PM
lol

the original link is from beginning of the year :D it already didn t worked when it got posted in June 14th :D
and in the maps/vmaps folders, the MoP Maps are not included :D

Trichomes
10-21-2012, 10:42 PM
Then there is something wrong with your version, my realmlist is still in data/en/......and that's with the latest MOP patch installed as I play retail more then anything.

Also, it shouldn't be too hard for core teams to figure MOP out either, when playing MOP, my internet was disconnected, I was still playing the game for nearly 20 minutes with no internet....I didn't see players obviously, but I was still running around killing mobs and such, when I figured out I was disconnected, I restarted, and was 2 zones away from where I was lol.

This is what the latest realmlist file has in it:

set realmlist us.logon.worldofwarcraft.com
set patchlist enUS.patch.battle.net:1119/patch
set realmlistbn ""
set portal us

doriangray
10-22-2012, 12:16 AM
Im not sure at which version blizzard changed the realmlist stuff, but in the newest version
there is no realmlist.wtf.
because the executable (wow.exe) reads the needed lines now from WTF/config.wtf
and not from Data/deDE/realmlist.wtf

it is possible that the realmlist.wtf file is still there,but it doesn t get used by the exe anymore
as far as i could see in the executable


config.wtf :

SET locale "deDE"
SET coresDetected "2"
SET hwDetect "0"
SET gxRefresh "60/1"
SET videoOptionsVersion "4"
SET movie "0"
SET readTOS "1"
SET readEULA "1"
SET readTerminationWithoutNotice "1"
SET readScanning "1"
SET showToolsUI "1"
SET Sound_OutputDriverName "System Default"
SET farclip "500.000000"
SET specular "1"
SET spellEffectLevel "6"
SET groundEffectDensity "24"
SET readContest "-1"
SET realmName "MaNGOS"
SET Sound_VoiceChatInputDriverName "System Default"
SET Sound_VoiceChatOutputDriverName "System Default"
SET accountName "Admin"
SET installType "Retail"
SET Gamma "1.000000"
SET Sound_MusicVolume "0.40000000596046"
SET Sound_AmbienceVolume "0.60000002384186"
SET projectedTextures "1"
SET playIntroMovie "4"
SET realmlist "192.168.137.1"
SET enterWorld "1"
SET gxWindow "1"
SET mouseSpeed "1"
SET accounttype "CT"
SET gameTip "15"
SET patchlist "127.0.0.1"
SET movieSubtitle "1"
SET checkAddonVersion "0"
SET lastCharacterIndex "3"

DavidTwo
10-23-2012, 02:19 AM
Well since blizzard has removed the realmlist.wtf file, how do you suppose people are going to connect to this repack?

Go to the WTF Folder --> Config.WTF --> Somewhere in there, you can simply just add in 'Set Realmlist <whatever>' in the config file there. Save and you shouldn't have too much of a problem.

xxkiler
10-23-2012, 01:13 PM
Please explain me, how does it work? Because i cant use it :(

soleno
10-23-2012, 01:26 PM
this torrent is fake ...

Lightning Blade
10-23-2012, 02:03 PM
people so stupid now adays if there is no realmlist.exe we won't be able to connect.

xxkiler
10-23-2012, 02:20 PM
realmlist.exe

and i dont know why but i still have realmlist file in my MoP

lilcrazy
10-23-2012, 02:45 PM
Well since blizzard has removed the realmlist.wtf file, how do you suppose people are going to connect to this repack?

I would have to agree, they did remove it, and placed it in one of the MPQ files. That's all I know for now.

Minilano
10-23-2012, 02:59 PM
Hahaha, RedXhan is so fucking retarded. You can clearly see the cataclysm background in the picture, this made my day.

lilcrazy
10-23-2012, 03:02 PM
Hahaha, RedXhan is so fucking retarded. You can clearly see the cataclysm background in the picture, this made my day.

Bahahaha, yea. A failed poster I see.

xxkiler
10-23-2012, 04:15 PM
I would have to agree, they did remove it, and placed it in one of the MPQ files. That's all I know for now.

But i really have it, it wasnt removed for me

But i havent updated it yet (my vers is 5.0.3 or 5.0.5) idk

fewkreg
10-23-2012, 04:24 PM
Bahahaha, yea. A failed poster I see.

I see two pages of them personally.

If your going to troll can we at least get something funny if your going to waste everyone time bumping this thread making people think there is a reason to read it you should provide it.

So my post is not a complete waste as was the 10 or so above me, here is a really awesome picture of Jeff bridges in the Big lebowski

http://dudespaper.com/wp-content/uploads/2010/07/Dudervana1.jpg

RedXhanD
10-23-2012, 05:16 PM
Hahaha, RedXhan is so fucking retarded. You can clearly see the cataclysm background in the picture, this made my day.
Maybe i am but i`m enough smart to dont make other people retarded. But if you see this post is about BETA. In all BETA WoW the BETA version has the background of the previous release. After the release of another patch they added a new background. But i know you are "too smart" for some people and "you make them look like retards". ;)

nevermoreftw
10-24-2012, 01:37 AM
[QUOTE=RedXhanD;1735534 In all BETA WoW the BETA version has the background of the previous release. [/QUOTE]

This ^^

zdroid9770
10-24-2012, 02:36 AM
Im not sure at which version blizzard changed the realmlist stuff, but in the newest version
there is no realmlist.wtf.
because the executable (wow.exe) reads the needed lines now from WTF/config.wtf
and not from Data/deDE/realmlist.wtf

it is possible that the realmlist.wtf file is still there,but it doesn t get used by the exe anymore
as far as i could see in the executable


config.wtf :

SET locale "deDE"
SET coresDetected "2"
SET hwDetect "0"
SET gxRefresh "60/1"
SET videoOptionsVersion "4"
SET movie "0"
SET readTOS "1"
SET readEULA "1"
SET readTerminationWithoutNotice "1"
SET readScanning "1"
SET showToolsUI "1"
SET Sound_OutputDriverName "System Default"
SET farclip "500.000000"
SET specular "1"
SET spellEffectLevel "6"
SET groundEffectDensity "24"
SET readContest "-1"
SET realmName "MaNGOS"
SET Sound_VoiceChatInputDriverName "System Default"
SET Sound_VoiceChatOutputDriverName "System Default"
SET accountName "Admin"
SET installType "Retail"
SET Gamma "1.000000"
SET Sound_MusicVolume "0.40000000596046"
SET Sound_AmbienceVolume "0.60000002384186"
SET projectedTextures "1"
SET playIntroMovie "4"
SET realmlist "192.168.137.1"
SET enterWorld "1"
SET gxWindow "1"
SET mouseSpeed "1"
SET accounttype "CT"
SET gameTip "15"
SET patchlist "127.0.0.1"
SET movieSubtitle "1"
SET checkAddonVersion "0"
SET lastCharacterIndex "3"

WoW.exe still goes for the realmlist.wtf, also i think its right that they are trying to remove it but your wrong atm.

Minilano
10-24-2012, 02:58 AM
Maybe i am but i`m enough smart to dont make other people retarded. But if you see this post is about BETA. In all BETA WoW the BETA version has the background of the previous release. After the release of another patch they added a new background. But i know you are "too smart" for some people and "you make them look like retards". ;)
So what kind of RAT will I get if I download it?

lilcrazy
10-24-2012, 03:45 PM
This thread is so pointless. Yawn, Boring to no end. Plus, using a beta client on a so called Repack. Beta clients are only valid for so long, thus a failed repack release.


Lol.still none finished 4.3.4 and bumm coming the 5.0.1 :D

Plus private server will stop at 4.3.4a. No MOP private servers after that.


Maybe i am but i`m enough smart to dont make other people retarded. But if you see this post is about BETA. In all BETA WoW the BETA version has the background of the previous release. After the release of another patch they added a new background. But i know you are "too smart" for some people and "you make them look like retards". ;)

Pfft, if your to smart for your on medicine, then why post a pointless repack, that no one can use? Also Blizzard made it impossible to downgrade the client to 5.0.1, little lone that beta clients have a 3 month life time, before they corrupt. I know this, because I have the beta client and its not working.

And another thing, nice try on the 5.0.1, its a 4.3.4a. Major fail from you.

aurelien59
10-24-2012, 08:01 PM
Shit , i have update wow ...

lilcrazy
10-25-2012, 02:37 AM
First of all, learn to spell before trying to look like a know it all, second, the realmlist.wtf is still there, and the exe still uses it. 3rd, like I stated, if I can connect to MOP, then have internet disconnect, but still play the game forever, without it disconnecting me, I stayed on 30 minutes, and had to reconnect to the internet myself, then there is a way. All npcs were still there, all quest were there, everything but players, since there was no internet. I give it 2 more months there will be an MOP core that connects to the world. One little thing changes in the way wow connects through auth and world, and people want to say it won't be done....yeah okay, people said the same about starcraft and lan, and yet, starfriend has proven the impossible, where there is a WILL, there is a way............lmao, retards.

It's a beta core idiot. No one will play a beta core for a private server. End of story.

Also, do you know why they removed the realmlist.wtf in patch 5.0.1? Tell me that. Alot of people said the samething on this thread about it already.

Farbod
10-25-2012, 02:54 AM
It's a beta core idiot. No one will play a beta core for a private server. End of story.

Also, do you know why they removed the realmlist.wtf in patch 5.0.1? Tell me that. Alot of people said the samething on this thread about it already.

i agree :D

treetree
10-25-2012, 08:01 AM
something about this repack sucks and i think this is a 4.3.4 repack
connected at orange means incorrect version.

of course a realm list could be added but without one it will not
work side by side error.

noobkiller11
10-25-2012, 11:56 AM
If some1 told me where I could download Pandaria,It would be Great :P

lilcrazy
10-25-2012, 01:47 PM
I wasn't talking about this particular fucking repack dickhead, I'm talking about retail in general, learn to fucking read you fucking dumb fucking twit........what is wrong with you? AND THEY DIDN'T FUCKING REMOVE THE REALMLIST.WTF, UNLIKE YOU, I HAVE FUCKING RETAIL, IT'S THERE, WHERE IT HAS ALWAYS BEEN. You like talking like this dumb fuck? Putting people down and calling them names you fucking idiot? Stupid fucking dick.

I have retail too smart ass. There is no realmlist.wtf. I know more about game servers then you budy. Download 5.0.5a, then post your pics for it. Your just a failed repack poster and you need to leave the forums. Like treetree said, the realmlist is orange, meaning the realm version is not correct. Learn your facts before saying something, special this bullshit repack.


If some1 told me where I could download Pandaria,It would be Great :P

There will not be any MOP private server at all. Don't even bother looking for one noobkiller. :o

noobkiller11
10-25-2012, 05:52 PM
Okay Thank you :)

plussmaci
10-25-2012, 08:06 PM
If some1 told me where I could download Pandaria,It would be Great :P

maybe retail?

Ayrton
10-26-2012, 11:56 AM
Open Navicat > Go to login database > realmlist.name ????? profit.

You can edit a realm name to say whatever you want, people should no this, the background is clearly half of Stormwind right there, Strawberry Core DID do a 5.0.1 core but I believe they've stopped in doing so, also please ask yourself the question why someone would take a picture of the realmlist and not the game content, the only thing that actually matters. (:


It's a beta core idiot. No one will play a beta core for a private server. End of story.

Also, do you know why they removed the realmlist.wtf in patch 5.0.1? Tell me that. Alot of people said the samething on this thread about it already.

This was to add another brick wall for developers, I believe it may pull from somewhere else now, all in their aim of client optimisation really, something they keep doing over time, they know how mass-marketed the whole "change your realmlist to XXX" is when it comes to private servers, so it's just one of those things to add a tad confusion between server operators and their clients. Could always try config.wtf in the wtf folder, which is where the client pulls from to gather such data as what the account name field should automatically have, screen size, settings and the rest, the realmlist was also defined here in Cata, Wrath and probably before, just the way it works.

lilcrazy
10-27-2012, 04:38 PM
Yo half brain. That realmlist your looking at is probably left overs from the old client or a Private serv you were using, MoP doesn't use it.

At least another member agrees with me.

QQrofl
10-27-2012, 06:29 PM
Stay on topic, please. If lilcrazy (or anyone else) reports anymore profanity/insults/flaming in this thread, there will be actions held against that. Thanks.

lilcrazy
10-27-2012, 06:47 PM
Stay on topic, please. If lilcrazy (or anyone else) reports anymore profanity/insults/flaming in this thread, there will be actions held against that. Thanks.

Thank QQrofl for cleaning out this thread...

craigy109
10-28-2012, 07:12 AM
guys the realmlist may be gone but it is not needed anyway.
Instead when a repack does come out
what ya need to do
is go into the hosts files on your pc and add blizzards ip adresses and redirect them to the private servers ip addresses and this will mean that the wow.exe will not connect via a different server...

plussmaci
10-28-2012, 07:27 AM
this is some interesting nonsense shit going on around here. Also some dickhead deleted my post, but I get the picture of why...

Kudos to the non-retarded bunch

lilcrazy
10-28-2012, 10:37 AM
guys the realmlist may be gone but it is not needed anyway.
Instead when a repack does come out
what ya need to do
is go into the hosts files on your pc and add blizzards ip adresses and redirect them to the private servers ip addresses and this will mean that the wow.exe will not connect via a different server...

Well I differ on this issue, I maybe wrong, till then, I'm correct on what I say.

I'm done with posting here anyways, you guys wear me out.

zdroid9770
10-28-2012, 11:28 AM
Well I differ on this issue, I maybe wrong, till then, I'm correct on what I say.

I'm done with posting here anyways, you guys wear me out.

Haha, thats meh :3

Ontopic: Okay very nice repack but if it was MoP it would have the New MoP background on patch 5.0.1, just saying. :|
Good luck anyways.

FailZorD
10-28-2012, 03:29 PM
This is not a 5.0.1.... Jeez.... Those Rep Whores.

lilcrazy
10-28-2012, 03:32 PM
This is not a 5.0.1.... Jeez.... Those Rep Whores.

I figured that out right after it was posted. The clue giving when they said, "I could logon a 4.3.4a server" with it.

jestir
10-28-2012, 05:56 PM
i to my self still have a realmlist.wtf in my wow and i am fully up-date

lilcrazy
10-28-2012, 06:07 PM
i to my self still have a realmlist.wtf in my wow and i am fully up-date

If you read the patch notes on the offical site, it says that a modification was made to the client and game. You might have a realmlist.wtf, but it's not hooked to anything. I tryied this already and doesn't work. Sorry.

king48488
10-28-2012, 10:06 PM
now you can use the config.wtf file with set realmlist "ip"

lilcrazy
10-29-2012, 12:43 PM
now you can use the config.wtf file with set realmlist "ip"

Hmm wrong again king, here's why:


SET readTOS "1"
SET readEULA "1"
SET readScanning "-1"
SET readContest "-1"
SET locale "enUS"
SET showToolsUI "1"
SET accounttype "MP"
SET readTerminationWithoutNotice "-1"
SET installType "Retail"
SET installLocale "enUS"
SET enterWorld "1"
SET hwDetect "0"
SET videoOptionsVersion "5"
SET gxApi "D3D9"
SET gxWindow "1"
SET gxMaximize "1"
SET accountName "???"
SET accountList "???"
SET mouseSpeed "1"
SET Gamma "1.000000"
SET ChatMusicVolume "0.29999998211861"
SET ChatSoundVolume "0.39999997615814"
SET ChatAmbienceVolume "0.29999998211861"
SET VoiceActivationSensitivity "0.39999997615814"
SET Sound_MusicVolume "0.10000000149012"
SET Sound_AmbienceVolume "0.10000000149012"
SET farclip "600"
SET particleDensity "10"
SET textureFilteringMode "0"
SET terrainLodDist "300"
SET wmoLodDist "300"
SET terrainTextureLod "1"
SET terrainMipLevel "1"
SET worldBaseMip "1"
SET weatherDensity "0"
SET gameTip "67"
SET uiScale "0.69999998807907"
SET useUiScale "1"
SET Sound_SFXVolume "0.10000000149012"
SET Sound_MasterVolume "0.10000000149012"
SET Sound_EnableSoundWhenGameIsInBG "1"
SET g_accountUsesToken "1"
SET realmName "??????"
SET Sound_NumChannels "64"
SET environmentDetail "75"
SET Sound_ZoneMusicNoDelay "1"


No Realmlist as you said. Again, learn your facts before posting.

king48488
10-29-2012, 04:31 PM
ehm just write it down to the config file and it will work. learn and try before you post shit

lilcrazy
10-29-2012, 04:41 PM
ehm just write it down to the config file and it will work. learn and try before you post shit

I did that, and doesn't work. Sorry.

king48488
10-29-2012, 04:50 PM
then you did it wrong. load github.com/Arctium
this is my current mop server.
and then use SET realmlist "127.0.0.1"
at the end of the config file.

lilcrazy
10-29-2012, 05:33 PM
then you did it wrong. load github.com/Arctium
this is my current mop server.
and then use SET realmlist "127.0.0.1"
at the end of the config file.

Sorry not testing it, cause no database for it. Fail

king48488
10-29-2012, 05:51 PM
wtf look in the sql folder
and the config files need to copied a new folder named Configs.
you have to extract the dbc files yourself.

lilcrazy
10-29-2012, 06:15 PM
wtf look in the sql folder
and the config files need to copied a new folder named Configs.
you have to extract the dbc files yourself.

I only see, characters.sql & auth.sql

Plus I know how to set up a server.

king48488
10-29-2012, 06:17 PM
and? you dont need more sql files

lilcrazy
10-29-2012, 06:18 PM
and? you dont need more sql files

w/e, i'm not in the mod to be messed with. good day

Trichomes
10-29-2012, 10:19 PM
http://www.ac-web.org/forums/showthread.php?160668-Mists-Of-Pandaria-5-0-5-Repack

Germo
10-30-2012, 12:00 AM
Easy setup. Works as intended. Nice to take a strall around the new world as a teddy. Thanks for the release and pre taste of mist of pandaria

Cheers
Germo

http://gaias.dk/MOP/Creation.jpg
http://gaias.dk/MOP/Ingame.jpg

Trichomes
10-30-2012, 01:31 AM
ha ha, you beat me to it, I had to get some dinner for the wife and me, was uploading ingame, realm and world exe's running, but you got it!

treetree
10-30-2012, 02:15 AM
still it is a limited repack and your making poor lilcrazy upset,because it is
a beta or something weird.

I don't believe this repack works unless it is a sandbox :(

kazzyx
10-30-2012, 11:24 AM
@Germo67 can you send me a pm with your patched wow.exe my patcher didnt work

Germo
10-30-2012, 12:04 PM
@Germo67 can you send me a pm with your patched wow.exe my patcher didnt work
You dont need a patcher if you have your wow up to date. Just follow this guide, and use the download from there, and you are all set to go.
http://www.ac-web.org/forums/showthread.php?160668-Mists-Of-Pandaria-5-0-5-Repack

kazzyx
10-30-2012, 12:08 PM
That patcher did not work got win7 on x64 maybe thats the reason... no option is shown so thats why i cant use my wow.exe and i need one that is patched(Step 5 : Save The File And Open Up World Of Warcraft Using wow.exe after using this patcher https://dl.dropbox.com/u/68288568/Ar...%20Patcher.rar)

Germo
10-30-2012, 12:18 PM
That patcher did not work got win7 on x64 maybe thats the reason... no option is shown so thats why i cant use my wow.exe and i need one that is patched(Step 5 : Save The File And Open Up World Of Warcraft Using wow.exe after using this patcher https://dl.dropbox.com/u/68288568/Ar...%20Patcher.rar)
Im on a windows 64 bit ultimate, works like a charm. Wierd you cant make it work..!

kazzyx
10-30-2012, 12:21 PM
ye i know... so could you send me a link to download? i wanna start to make tests and maybe new things on this project (got some free time :d)

lilcrazy
10-30-2012, 12:59 PM
still it is a limited repack and your making poor lilcrazy upset,because it is
a beta or something weird.

I don't believe this repack works unless it is a sandbox :(

True, but I just wanted to see some pictures before believing, but from looking with in the core, less the 10% of the full game works. Alot of major crashes withit to say.

Plus, this isn't a sandbox. Also, from what I'm hearing now, Blizzard is changing their end again for MOP. They know we have the first MOP Private Server now, from what a friend of mine said to me over night, they'll be hitting the developers making it. Take this as a heads up. This will not look pretty.

kazzyx
10-30-2012, 01:16 PM
@lilcrazy atm its a sandbox nothing is to serious so why the hell blizzard should care about this? got a lot of work to do for at least alpha version of this repack

lilcrazy
10-30-2012, 01:22 PM
@lilcrazy atm its a sandbox nothing is to serious so why the hell blizzard should care about this? got a lot of work to do for at least alpha version of this repack

Well, call them and ask them. A friend of mine works there, and told me this. I'm just warning people. From what she said, they know about all the projects for private servers for MOP. Why do you think, that your going to be safe? All I have to say, your caught with it, your done.

Blizzard does care.. Nothing more to say.

kazzyx
10-30-2012, 01:29 PM
Ye right i dont` care i think that as long as its a sandbox and cannot be used for creating a private server its safe... so

lilcrazy
10-30-2012, 01:33 PM
Ye right i dont` care i think that as long as its a sandbox and cannot be used for creating a private server its safe... so

Believe was you want then. One project is in lawsuit for making the source for MOP. Don't say I didn't warn you. GL :o

kazzyx
10-30-2012, 01:35 PM
what poroject?

- - - Updated - - -

what's project name?

lilcrazy
10-30-2012, 01:38 PM
what poroject?

- - - Updated - - -

what's project name?

Even if I told you, you wouldn't believe me. I think it's best for you to find out instead.

Psychodelic
10-30-2012, 04:57 PM
Lol.still none finished 4.3.4 and bumm coming the 5.0.1 :D

Its good to test somethings before releasing, not only release for post count.

Trichomes
10-30-2012, 08:24 PM
Lol, all emulators started from sandbox at some point, Fabian opened the door, and I'm sure Blizz does care, but I can't see them going out of the way for MOP and not what trinity, arkania and skyfire have, which is more of a reason for people to not play retail then this sandbox. I don't even know why people want MOP, don't get me wrong, I enjoy it to a degree, but Pre-Cata is the way to go, stick to 3.3.5a, atleast you still have druid trees without a glyph, and your talent points, which, I believe you could still have a hybrid build with.

Lacimaci
10-30-2012, 09:36 PM
I got a mysql error:

ERROR 2003 (HY000): Can't connect to MySQL server on 'localhost' (10061)

Whats the problem? Please help.

amin_quake
11-04-2012, 09:14 PM
thx for sharing

slfl
12-08-2012, 01:32 PM
Guys... Need help. No connect...

http://img694.imageshack.us/img694/471/needhelpn.png

slovokia1
12-24-2012, 10:31 AM
good luck

- - - Updated - - -

this is pointless...

Birdseye123
02-01-2014, 02:36 AM
Blizzard doesn't use a realmlist.wtf file. They have it in the launcher to connect to their server, then run wow.exe. If you have noticed in all the game versions, your WTF folder has a text doc called config that can be changed, and in the previous versions like 4.3.4, and 3.3.5a the realmlist is set in there.

EX.
SET environmentDetail "50"
SET shadowTextureSize "2048"
SET textureFilteringMode "0"
SET weatherDensity "0"
SET realmName "Adverse Instant 85"
SET gameTip "17"